Privacy

 

PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how G'elite uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website.G'elite is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide any information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

 G'elite may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 18th May 2018.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information: 

  • name 

  • contact information including email address

  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

  • other information relevant to customer offers

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • internal record keeping.

  • to improve our products and services.

  • we may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

  • When submitting a form on this website, the submitted data is sent to us. We use this data to contact you in relation to your enquiry.

CONTROLLING THE USE OF INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you make a purchase or subscribe to our website, you agree to us using your personal information for direct G'elite marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us at 49 Dairyground Road, Bramhall, Cheshire. SK7 2QW. UK or emailing us at

  • we will not sell, distribute, lease or share your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. 

 You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please emial with PERSONAL DATA in the subject line.

 If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible at info@gelite.co.uk. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.